Monday, July 26, 2010

Street Fighter x Tekken


This is the greatest thing...ever.

Not just one but TWO games! YES!!!

Your Easy Lovin' Ain't Pleasin' Nothin'

Was that Folerio?!!

Friday, July 2, 2010

Cutest Puppy of the Week! (06.28.10-07.04.10)

omg look at this. This is Charlie, Abbie's sister's dog! Isn't she so adorable?!!

Marina Bay Sands Hotel


The Marina Bay Sands is the world's most expensive hotel in Singapore, and with a world's largest outdoor pool at 55th storey.
"The infinity pool on the roof is in the 'SkyPark' which spans the three towers of the hotel. The platform itself is longer than the Eiffel tower laid down and is one of the largest of its kind in the world.
Infinity pools give the effect that the water extends to the horizon. In reality, the water spills over the edge into a catchment below, and is then pumped back into the pool. The pools have two circulation systems. The first functions like that of a regular pool, filtering and heating the water in the main pool. The second filters the water in the catch basin and returns it to the upper pool. "

via Like Cool


by Hunter Freeman

BET Prince Tribute

Not a fan of BET, but if Janelle Monae's on then I'll watch it! Here's her tribute to the one and only Prince, as well as other artists' tributes to him. Janelle Monae is so amazing and is really fun to watch!

So Motivational - The Most Skullduggery of Mixtapes

Von Pea has just released another amazing free project. Download this and watch for his upcoming CD "P's Gotta Have It" in the fall! Until then, enjoy this! (Click the picture to go to Von Pea's site, then click free download)

Tightrope (Wondamix)

Janelle Monae is so beautiful. Man she can rap too! Here's the remix to her song "Tightrope" featuring Lupe Fiasco & B.O.B.! What a lineup!


Hey everyone! I know its been awhile but man I have been a busy dude. From work to vacations to music, I have just been on the grind. I'm gonna try to post stuff on the regular again but I can't promise anything!

Real quick, I just want to give a really big thank you to everyone who has been checking out my music here and there and coming out to support me and MCMD at our live shows! Your support is not overlooked!

Anyway, onto the fun stuff, the super talented Turbo released a new video for his song "FTW"! Great song and cool video, check it out.